USS VALHALLA Ship Manifest

From StarFleet Bureau of Information
Jump to: navigation, search

Star Fleet: PRIME - Main Page | View the PRIME Video Trailer! | New Players | Player Openings | Join Star Fleet: Prime | Star Fleet Library
SILVER FLEET: Main Page | Fleet Roster | USS Amberjack | USS Hokkaido | Starbase Saikai | USS Valhalla | USS Verizon
BLUE FLEET: Main Page | Fleet Roster | USS Nova | USS Pioneer | USS Pegasus
GOLD FLEET: Fleet Historical Archive | USS Circe-A



USS Valhalla Crew Manifest
Updated SD 220525


Maintained by Andrew Smith (stuffinator[at]alr-starfleet-rpg[dot]org) & Federico Colnago (curson.dax@email.it)

Senior Officers

Captain (O-6) CAPT Cameron Carver *, commanding officer
Commander(O-5) CDR Steven Francis Drake *, executive officer
Commander (O-5) CDR Jonathan Asher *, chief medical officer

Senior Officer/Major Departmental Vacancies

Command

Second Officer, formerly LCDR Wit Szezygiel

Operations Manager

Operations

Chief Operations Officer, formerly LCDR Ivy Doyle

Engineering

Chief Engineer, formerly LCDR Mittal

Sciences

None

Counseling

Ship's Counselor, formerly LT (J.G.) Cody Connors

Other Available Postings/Billets

Command

see CAPT Carver or XO, CDR Steven Francis Drake

Operations

see CAPT Carver or XO, CDR Steven Francis Drake

Engineering

see CAPT Carver or XO, CDR Steven Francis Drake

Sciences

see CAPT Carver or CSO, LCDR Gregory Chase

Medical

see CMO, LCDR Jonathan Asher, M.D.

Navigation

see CAPT Carver or AENS Vixen Moore

Marine

see CAPT Carver or 2LT Michael Green

Crew Manifest

COMMAND GROUP (Red)

COMMAND GROUP (Red)
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Captain (O-6) CAPT Cameron Carver Commanding Officer M Human
Commander (O-5) CDR Steven Francis Drake Executive Officer M Human
Second Officer
Operations Manager
Combat Information Manager
Sergeant Major (E-9) Kudak M'Sai Regimental Sgt Major M Jem'Hadar

OPERATIONS GROUP (Mustard)


OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT


OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Chief Operations Officer
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Walter Calloway Operations Executive Officer M Human
Ship Services
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Jeffrey Maddox Computer Core M Human
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Ryan Thompson Sensors M Human
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG Scott R. Giles Communications M Human
Crypto
Flight Deck

COMBAT SYSTEMS DEPARTMENT


COMBAT SYSTEMS DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Katelyn Jones Tactical Officer F Human
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Sarah Emery Asher Tactical XO F Human
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG Patrick Krighton Strike (Torpedoes) M Human
NCOIC-Strike
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG William O' Donoghue II Guns (Phasers) M Human
NCOIC-Guns
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Meghan Joyce Pinpoint Defense F Human
NCOIC-Pinpoint
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG David Wren Shield Division Officer M Human
Electronic Counter Measures
NCOIC-ECM
Damage Control Officer
NCOIC-Damage Control

SECURITY DEPARTMENT


SECURITY DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Jordana Stern Chief Of Security F Human
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Joseph T. Franklin Assistant Security Chief / Master-At-Arms M Human
Ensign (O-1) ENS Benjamin L. Hoffman Security Division Officer M Human
Alpha Shift Commander
Beta Shift Commander
Gamma Shift Commander
Investigations / CDO

NAVIGATION/ASTROGATION DEPARTMENT


NAVIGATION DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant (O-3) LT James Kent Navigation/Astrogation Officer M Human
Stellar Cartography
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Juliana Eberhardt Helm F Human
Ensign (O-1) ENS Michael Faraday Navigational Sensors M Human

SCIENCES GROUP (Dark Blue)


SCIENCES GROUP (Dark Blue)
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant Commander (O-4) LCDR Gregory S. Chase Chief Science Officer M Human
Lieutenant  (O-3) LT Jake Nichols Assistant Chief Science Officer M Human
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG Stephanie Anderson Xenobiologist F Human
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG David Kargan Astrometrics M Human
Hydroponics/Botanist
Chemist
Mathematic Sciences
General Sciences
Technician (Data Systems)
Ensign (O-1) ENS Ethan Shaw Lab Technician M Human
Crewman Science Officer

ENGINEERING GROUP (Orange)


ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Shonnas th'Zarath Chief Engineer M Andorian
Lieutenant Commander (O-4) LCDR Reginald J. Prichard Assistant Chief Engineer M Human
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Sean Hudson Impulse Propulsion Officer
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Arthur Barrows Warp Propulsion Officer M Human
Lieutenant (O-3) LT Christopher Reddick Warp Field Specialist M Human
ES Repair Manager
Systems Diagnostician
Damage Control

FLIGHT OPERATIONS GROUP (Slate Gray)


FLIGHT OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant J.G. (O-2) LTJG Vixen Moore Flight Control Officer F Klingon

MEDICAL GROUP (Light Blue)


MEDICAL DEPARTMENT


MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG Vixen Moore Chief Medical Officer (Acting) F Klingon/Human
Assistant Chief Medical Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade (O-2) LT JG Mark Varchiani Head/Attending Physician M Human
Ensign (O-1) ENS Bryce Norman General Surgeon M Human
Physician
Head Nurse
Nurse
Medical Technician



COUNSELLING DEPARTMENT


COUNSELING DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Ship's Counselor
Assistant Counselor

INTELLIGENCE GROUP (White)


INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Chief Intelligence Officer


MARINE GROUP (Forest Green)


MARINE GROUP (Forest Green)
RANK CHARACTER BILLET SEX SPECIES
Second Lieutenant (O-1) 2LT Michael Green Marine Commanding Officer M Human
Marine XO
Command Team Sargeant
Alpha Platoon Leader
Beta Platoon Leader
Gamma Platoon Leader
Delta Platoon Leader
Gunnery Sargeant (E-7) GNR SARG Alberto Ortiz Platoon Sargeant M Human
* Player Character
^ Protected Non-Player Character

See also