KRIMAXFOR- DS13 Station Manifest

From StarFleet Bureau of Information
Jump to: navigation, search

Star Fleet: PRIME - Main Page | View the PRIME Video Trailer! | New Players | Player Openings | Join Star Fleet: Prime | Star Fleet Library
SILVER FLEET: Main Page | Fleet Roster | USS Amberjack | USS Hokkaido | Starbase Saikai | USS Valhalla | USS Verizon
BLUE FLEET: Main Page | Fleet Roster | USS Nova | USS Pioneer | USS Pegasus
GOLD FLEET: Fleet Historical Archive | USS Circe-A



Deep Space 13 Manifest
Version 3.1 (Updated SD 210215)


USAGE NOTES

Basically the rules are pretty simple - if you didn't create the NPC, then
you should seek the permission of the person who did create them, before
doing anything too drastic to/with them.

Some NPC's have existed for some time, and to a certain extent have become
true personalities of the ship.  Please try to determine the *character* of
the NPC before writing for them. (Use the post archive and/or contact the
player who created the character.

Some characters may be the communal property of the ship (ie NPC's that
others have remained active after a player has left the ship).  Please
contact the CO and XO in place of the player, for both of the above
stipulations.
---------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR UNRESTRICTED LINE OFFICERS (Red)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name                 G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
CDR    Rivenda April, RN*  F Human           Commanding Officer (CO)
LCDR   Juliana Lorress*    F Human           Executive Officer (XO)
LCDR   
LT     Carlito Carretto^   M Magna Roman     Combat Information Officer (CIC)
=====================================================================

STRATEGIC OPERATION/COMBAT INFORMATION SYSTEMS GROUP (Red)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name                 G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LT    Carlito Carretto^    M Magna Roman      Combat Information Officer (CIC)
                                              Assistant CIC (CICXO)
                                              Specialist
                                              Specialist
                                              Computer/Tech Specialist
=====================================================================

OPERATIONS GROUP (Mustard)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LCDR  
ENS   Hewen-Rys G'Shai*  M Andorian	    Tactical Officer (TAC)
ENS   Hewen-Rys G'Shai*  M Andorian         Security Officer (SEC)
                                            Navigation (NAV-A)
LT    Lyrica Shae*       F Human            Protocol Officer (PRO)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LCDR  
LT    Rhiannon Rix^      F Andorian         OPS Executiuve Officer (OPSXO)
LTJG  Andrew Cohagen^    M Human            Station Services (SSO)
ENS   Kampat, House of Mohtap^  M Klingon   Sensors
LTJG  Valeri Petrov^     M Human            TIGERSHARK Operations
LTJG  Lynnis Neyla^      F Human            PROTON Operations
                                            VALLEY FORGE Operations
ENS   George Comyn^      M Human            Computer Core
                                            Station Operations
                                            Crypto
SCPO  Timothy O'Hagen^   M Human            Communications 
---------------------------------------------------------------------

COMBAT SYSTEMS DEPT (TACTICAL)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
ENS   Hewen-Rys G'Shai*  M Andorian         Chief Tactical Officer (TAC)
                                            LDO- Strike
                                              Gunner's Mate- Strike
                                            LDO- Guns
                                              Gunner's Mate- Guns
                                            LDO- Shields
                                              Crewman Apprentice- Shields
                                            LDO- Point Defense System
                                            LDO- Damage Control
                                            Tactical Operations
---------------------------------------------------------------------

SECURITY DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
ENS   Hewen-Rys G'Shai*  M Andorian	    Chief Security Officer (CSO)
                                            Constable (CON)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

NAVIGATION DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================


---------------------------------------------------------------------

-----

PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LT    Lyrica Shae        F Betazoid         Protocol Officer (PRO)
=====================================================================


FLIGHT CONTROL GROUP (Gray)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
                                            Flight Control Officer (FCO)
                                            Assistant Flight Control Officer (FCOXO)
                                            LDO- TIGERSHARK Operations (TIGERSHARKOPS)
                                            LDO- VALLEY FORGE Operations (VFOPS)
                                            LDO- PROTON Operations (PROTONOPS)
                                            LDO- Shore Operations (ShOPS)
                                            LDO- Stellar Cartography (STELCART)
                                            LDO- Navigation/Astrogation (NAV)
                                            LDO- Docking Operations (DOCKS)
                                            Fighter Squadron CO
=====================================================================


SCIENCES GROUP (Dark Blue)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LTJG  David Henderson*   M Human	    Chief Science Officer (CSciO)
                                            Assistant Science Officer (SciXO)
                                            LDO- Exobiology
                                            LDO- Botany
                                            HEAD- Chemistry*
                                            HEAD- Astrophysics*
                                            LDO- Geomechanics/Meteorology
                                            HEAD- Zoology*

*- Divisions within the Science Department do not require Star Fleet
	officers to function as head of the division
---------------------------------------------------------------------


ENGINEERING GROUP (Orange)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
ENS   Andrew Dixon*      M Human            Chief Engineering Officer (ENG)
                                            Assistant Engineering Officer (ENGXO)
---------------------------------------------------------------------


MEDICAL GROUP (Sky Blue)

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
                                            Chief Medical Officer (CMO)
                                            Chief of Civilian Hospital (CIVMED)
LTJG  Sandia Royan*      F Betazoid/Human   Counselor (COU)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
                                            Chief Medical Officer (CMO)
                                            Assistant Chief Medical Officer/
						Chief of Civilian Hospital
                                            Staff Attending (SAP)
                                            Staff Attending/Physiotherapist/
						Pediatrician (SAP)
                                            Staff Attending/Xenobiology/
						Xenophysician (SAP)
                                            Resident/Surgical (RP)
                                            Resident/Surgical (RP)
                                            Resident/Physiotherapist (RP)
                                            Doctor (MD)
                                            Charge Nurse (MS-RN)
                                            Registered Nurse (RN)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LTJG  Sandia Royan*      F Betazoid/Human   Counselor
---------------------------------------------------------------------

MARINES DETACHMENT

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
MAJ   Richard Cooper^    M Human            Commander Air Group, 333rd TFS (CAG)
LTM   Kana Seri*         M Human            Bravo Company Commander, 1BTN 1MEU (MCoC)
LTM   Gabriel Barr^      M Human            Wing Commander, 333rd TFS (WCO)
1LT   Brian Ermin^       M Human            Pilot, 333rd TFS
=====================================================================

BRAVO COMPANY, 1ST BATTALION, 1MEU

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
MAJ   Kana Seri*         M Human            Company Commander (MCoC)
SGTM  Patrick Harper^    M Human            Special Assistant
=====================================================================

333rd FIGHTER SQUADRON

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
MAJ   Richard Cooper^    M Human            Commander Air Group, 333rd TFS (CAG)
LTM   Gabriel Barr^      M Human            Wing Commander, 333rd TFS (WCO)
1LT   Brian Ermin^       M Human            Pilot, 333rd TFS
=====================================================================


CONSTABULARY SERVICES

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
                                            Constable/Deputy Marshal
=====================================================================

DIPLOMATIC SERVICES

=====================================================================
Rank  Name               G Race             Billet
=====================================================================
LCDR   Serl Montoya*     M Derian           Diplomatic Services Liaison
AMB    Ayako Kimura*     F Human            Federation Ambassador
=====================================================================

CIVILIANS

=====================================================================
Name                     G Race             Billet
=====================================================================


=====================================================================

CHARACTER REGISTRY


* - player character
^ - non-player character

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Player          Email                              Characters controlled
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Sean Murphy     murphys[at]kc.rr.com               April, Barr, Harper
Susanne Dubrov  197011[at]yahoo.com	           Loress
Justin Anderson roguesword[at]gmail.com            G'Shai, Cooper, Ermin
Jake Beaver     beaverj52[at]yahoo.com             Dixon
Andrew Bell     llebwerdna[at]yahoo.com.au         Henderson
Robin Murphy    murphys[at]kc.rr.com               Shae
Dana Loeblich   loebette[at]sbcglobal.net          Royan
Andrea Mills    amills[at]gallatinriver.net        Montoya
Michael Bursey  m_bursey[at]hotmail.com            Seri
Kyungmi Kim     byunhosa64[at]sbcglobal.com        Kimura
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Tim Cooke       timcooke[at]eastlink.ca            Ren (CINCGOLD)
Reg McKamie     rmckamiejr[at]yahoo.com            Fitzgerald (COMSCIMXFOR)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

VERSION HISTORY

  • 3.2 SD 210425 (Mike Bursey)- Font size increase for pre-formatted text.
  • 3.1 SD 210215 (Scott Lusby)- Updates to Operations Department.
  • 3.0 SD 210101 (Scott Lusby)- Major overhaul and cleanup.
  • 2.2 SD 200210 (Scott Lusby)- Minor updates to Marine manifest.
  • 2.1 SD 200128 (Scott Lusby)- Minor updates; additon of new COU.
  • 2.0 SD 191207 (Scott Lusby)- Removal of XO; addition of new XO, TAC, CMO; major updating.
  • 1.7 SD 190903 (Scott Lusby)- Minor housekeeping.
  • 1.6 SD 190711 (Scott Lusby)- Minor changes to manifest.
  • 1.5 SD 190523 (Scott Lusby)- Minor changes to manifest.
  • 1.4 SD 190202 (Scott Lusby)- Addition of new FCO.
  • 1.3 SD 181127 (Scott Lusby)- Reorganization of billets.
  • 1.2 SD 180923 (Scott Lusby)- Major edits: New aCO and XO; removal of MCO.
  • 1.1 SD 180630 (Scott Lusby)- Addition of new CMO and COU.
  • 1.0 SD 180525 (Scott Lusby)- Initial compilation after move to wiki.